Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Winterkill
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| a non-existant | | a non-existant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| an unsubstantial | |||
| an unsubstantial | |||
|- | |||
| a tiny | |||
| a tiny | |||
|- | |||
| a feeble | |||
| a feeble | |||
|- | |||
| a lousy | |||
| a lousy | |||
|- | |||
| a poor | |||
| a poor | |||
|- | |||
| a mediocre | |||
| a mediocre | |||
|- | |||
| a decent | |||
| a decent | |||
|- | |||
| an average | |||
| an average | |||
|- | |||
| above average | |||
| above average | |||
|- | |||
| a nice | |||
| a nice | |||
|- | |||
| a good | |||
| a good | |||
|- | |||
| a very good | |||
| a very good | |||
|- | |||
| a great | |||
| a great | |||
|- | |||
| an excellent | |||
| an excellent | |||
|- | |||
| an impressive | |||
| an impressive | |||
|- | |||
| a superb | |||
| a superb | |||
|- | |||
| an incredible | |||
| an incredible | |||
|- | |||
| an awesome | |||
| an awesome | |||
|- | |||
| a gigantic | |||
| a gigantic | |||
|- | |||
| a divine | |||
| a divine | |||
|- | |||
| a godly | |||
| a godly | |||
|- | |||
| a ILLEAGAL | |||
| a ILLEAGAL | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 18:07, 4 August 2020
Some items are in old identify item scale, so propably 'Divine' isn't right wc for them
| WeaponClass | Magic Preference |
|---|---|
| a non-existant | a non-existant |
| an unsubstantial | an unsubstantial |
| a tiny | a tiny |
| a feeble | a feeble |
| a lousy | a lousy |
| a poor | a poor |
| a mediocre | a mediocre |
| a decent | a decent |
| an average | an average |
| above average | above average |
| a nice | a nice |
| a good | a good |
| a very good | a very good |
| a great | a great |
| an excellent | an excellent |
| an impressive | an impressive |
| a superb | a superb |
| an incredible | an incredible |
| an awesome | an awesome |
| a gigantic | a gigantic |
| a divine | a divine |
| a godly | a godly |
| a ILLEAGAL | a ILLEAGAL |
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The mithril battle-axe of Fire | Impressive | ILLEGAL Fire Damage | Takhisis | |
| The silvery battle-axe of Ice | Impressive | ILLEGAL Cold Damage | Takhisis | |
| A massive black double-axe | Impressive | Incredible Acid Damage | Takhisis | |
| Jinxed battleaxe of leprechaun | Impressive | Narcotella temple | ||
| Bloody Axe of the WAR | Awesome | |||
| Axe named 'Persecutor' (Transparent) | Divine | Superior Electric Damage | ||
| A heavy executioner's axe with a long handle | Divine | |||
| A heavy looking axe | OrcCave |
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longsword | OrcCave | |||
| A shining steel sword | Superb | Mastery system for pref | Ariona |
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feared staff of the souls [weak] | OrcCave |
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A rusty club | OrcCave | |||
| Small hammer | OrcCave | |||
| An iron mace | Good | Ariona |
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A glimmering javelin | OrcCave | |||
| Black lance | OrcCave | |||
| A long wooden spear with iron head | Great | Ariona |