KnightMasteries: Difference between revisions
From Winterkill
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| You are starting to understand swords. | | You are starting to understand swords. | ||
|- | |||
| You are familiar with swords. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 27 June 2013
Knight Masteries
| Offensive techniques |
|---|
| You are unskilled with offensive maneuvers. |
| You have a slight clue of offensive maneuvers. |
| You are adept in offensive maneuvers. |
| You are known for your skills in combat. |
| Defensive techniques |
|---|
| You are unskilled with defensive maneuvers. |
| You have a slight clue of defensive maneuvers. |
| You are adept in defensive maneuvers. |
| You are known for your defensive skills. |
| Sword handling |
|---|
| You are unskilled with swords. |
| You have slight understanding about swords. |
| You are an apprentice swordsman. |
| You are starting to understand swords. |
| You are familiar with swords. |
| Polearm handling |
|---|
| You are unskilled with polearms. |
| You have slight understanding about polearms. |
| You are an apprentice polearmsemen. |
| You are known of your skill with the polearms. |
| You are a feared knight of the crown. |
| Holy arts |
|---|
| You are completely unskilled in holy arts. |
| You have begun to learn the holy arts. |
| You are an apprentice of Cadalim. |