Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Winterkill
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
Some items are in old identify item scale, so propably 'Divine' isn't right wc for them | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="display: inline-table;margin-right: 50px;" | |||
|+ Weapons | |||
|- | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 5: | Line 10: | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
!Specials | !Specials | ||
!Area | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The mithril battle-axe of Fire | | The mithril battle-axe of Fire | ||
| Axe | | Axe | ||
| | | Impressive | ||
| | | | ||
| ILLEGAL Fire Damage | | ILLEGAL Fire Damage | ||
| [[Takhisis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The silvery battle-axe of Ice | | The silvery battle-axe of Ice | ||
| Axe | | Axe | ||
| | | Impressive | ||
| | | | ||
| ILLEGAL Cold Damage | | ILLEGAL Cold Damage | ||
| [[Takhisis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A massive black double-axe | | A massive black double-axe | ||
| Axe | | Axe | ||
| | | Impressive | ||
| | | | ||
| Incredible Acid Damage | | Incredible Acid Damage | ||
| [[Takhisis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jinxed battleaxe of leprechaun | | Jinxed battleaxe of leprechaun | ||
| Axe | | Axe | ||
| | | Impressive | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Narcotella temple|Narcotella temple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloody Axe of the WAR | | Bloody Axe of the WAR | ||
| Axe | |||
| Awesome | | Awesome | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe named 'Persecutor' (Transparent) | | Axe named 'Persecutor' (Transparent) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| Superior Electric Damage | | Superior Electric Damage | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A heavy executioner's axe with a long handle | | A heavy executioner's axe with a long handle | ||
| Line 46: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A heavy looking axe | |||
| Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| Longsword | |||
| Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| A shining steel sword | |||
| Sword | |||
| | |||
| Superb | |||
| Mastery system for pref | |||
| [[Ariona]] | |||
|- | |||
| Feared staff of the souls [weak] | |||
| Staff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| A rusty club | |||
| Bludgeon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| Small hammer | |||
| Bludgeon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| An iron mace | |||
| Bludgeon | |||
| Good | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ariona]] | |||
|- | |||
| A glimmering javelin | |||
| Polearms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| Black lance | |||
| Polearms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[OrcCave]] | |||
|- | |||
| A long wooden spear with iron head | |||
| Polearms | |||
| Great | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ariona]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|+ WeaponClass & Preff | |||
|- | |||
!WeaponClass | |||
!Magic Preference | |||
|- | |||
| a non-existant | |||
| a non-existant | |||
|- | |||
| an unsubstantial | |||
| an unsubstantial | |||
|- | |||
| a tiny | |||
| a tiny | |||
|- | |||
| a feeble | |||
| a feeble | |||
|- | |||
| a lousy | |||
| a lousy | |||
|- | |||
| a poor | |||
| a poor | |||
|- | |||
| a mediocre | |||
| a mediocre | |||
|- | |||
| a decent | |||
| a decent | |||
|- | |||
| an average | |||
| an average | |||
|- | |||
| above average | |||
| above average | |||
|- | |||
| a nice | |||
| a nice | |||
|- | |||
| a good | |||
| a good | |||
|- | |||
| a very good | |||
| a very good | |||
|- | |||
| a great | |||
| a great | |||
|- | |||
| an excellent | |||
| an excellent | |||
|- | |||
| an impressive | |||
| an impressive | |||
|- | |||
| a superb | |||
| a superb | |||
|- | |||
| an incredible | |||
| an incredible | |||
|- | |||
| an awesome | |||
| an awesome | |||
|- | |||
| a gigantic | |||
| a gigantic | |||
|- | |||
| a divine | |||
| a divine | |||
|- | |||
| a godly | |||
| a godly | |||
|- | |||
| a ILLEAGAL | |||
| a ILLEAGAL | |||
|- | |||
Latest revision as of 18:41, 4 August 2020
Some items are in old identify item scale, so propably 'Divine' isn't right wc for them
| Name | Type | WC | Weight | Specials | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The mithril battle-axe of Fire | Axe | Impressive | ILLEGAL Fire Damage | Takhisis | |
| The silvery battle-axe of Ice | Axe | Impressive | ILLEGAL Cold Damage | Takhisis | |
| A massive black double-axe | Axe | Impressive | Incredible Acid Damage | Takhisis | |
| Jinxed battleaxe of leprechaun | Axe | Impressive | Narcotella temple | ||
| Bloody Axe of the WAR | Axe | Awesome | |||
| Axe named 'Persecutor' (Transparent) | Axe | Divine | Superior Electric Damage | ||
| A heavy executioner's axe with a long handle | Axe | Divine | |||
| A heavy looking axe | Axe | OrcCave | |||
| Longsword | Sword | OrcCave | |||
| A shining steel sword | Sword | Superb | Mastery system for pref | Ariona | |
| Feared staff of the souls [weak] | Staff | OrcCave | |||
| A rusty club | Bludgeon | OrcCave | |||
| Small hammer | Bludgeon | OrcCave | |||
| An iron mace | Bludgeon | Good | Ariona | ||
| A glimmering javelin | Polearms | OrcCave | |||
| Black lance | Polearms | OrcCave | |||
| A long wooden spear with iron head | Polearms | Great | Ariona |
| WeaponClass | Magic Preference |
|---|---|
| a non-existant | a non-existant |
| an unsubstantial | an unsubstantial |
| a tiny | a tiny |
| a feeble | a feeble |
| a lousy | a lousy |
| a poor | a poor |
| a mediocre | a mediocre |
| a decent | a decent |
| an average | an average |
| above average | above average |
| a nice | a nice |
| a good | a good |
| a very good | a very good |
| a great | a great |
| an excellent | an excellent |
| an impressive | an impressive |
| a superb | a superb |
| an incredible | an incredible |
| an awesome | an awesome |
| a gigantic | a gigantic |
| a divine | a divine |
| a godly | a godly |
| a ILLEAGAL | a ILLEAGAL |